IN VIIMSI STAGE TIMING CHIPS WILL BE USED

CHIP MUST BE TAKEN BEFORE START FROM REGISTRATION TENT AND MUST BE RETURNED WHEN ARRIVING TO FINISH. CHIP MUST BE PLACED ON RIGHT ANKLE.

STAGE 2 - TALLINN 12TH FOLK RACE

SUNDAY, 12. JUNE 2022, TALLINN (ÜLEMISTE CITY, VALUKOJA 7)

Distances

  • Marathon (10 laps)
  • Half marathon (5 laps)
  • Folk race (2 laps)
  • Children's races

Programme

9:00-15:15 registration open, race numbers can be picked up
15:00 Children's races
15:30 Marathon start
15:32 Half marathon start
15:34 Folk race start
The award ceremony will take place approximately 30 minutes after the winner of the marathon has finished.
18:00 Finish closed

Track

Track is set up clockwise.

Parking

Participants can park their cars around the race centre in the same parking lot in Ülemiste City.

Kids programme

Children's races start at 15.00.

Catering by Põltsamaa

At all Filter Inline Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.

Showering

Race participants can shower for free in Ülemiste MyFitness gym, use keyword AeroBike. PS! MyFitness does not provide locks for lockers. If you wish to lock your locker you should bring your own lock or leave your valuables in your car or at the bag hold in the race centre.

Placing number

img

All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Maraton
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Hendrik Piiriste M35 Rullibuss Team
2 Ott Telga M30 Albe Team/Bont
3 Antti Haljak M40
4 Mart Markus M30 Team Uus Maa
5 Joonas Valge M-U30 Team Uus Maa
6 Andrus Kuusk M35 Team Uus Maa
7 Toivo Rätte M60+ Rullibuss Team
8 Kristjan Kuntu M50
9 Kuido Koppel M55 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
10 Gerth Kivima M40 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
11 Pavel Iljin M35 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
12 Viktoras Češulis M35 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
13 Kaspar Kaljuvee M-U30 Albe Team/Bont
14 Elizabeth Jõgi N-U30 Albe Team/Bont
15 Kert Keskpaik M35 Albe Team/Bont
16 Mairo Pukk M45
17 Raivo Laanemets M50 Albe Team/Bont
18 Ilvija Berzina N35
19 Toivo Tomingas M60+
20 Vladimir Baskakov M60+
21 Marta Garā N30 SK APEX
22 Arvis Miezītis M35 Powerslide-Laimite
23 Peteris Petersons M40 Laimite
24 Andrus Undrest M45 TARTU INLINE TEAM
25 Hassar Jurs M50 TARTU INLINE TEAM
26 Keiu Oras N-U30 TARTU INLINE TEAM
27 Herlet Kivima M35
28 Jarek Mäestu M45 Tartu Inline Team
29 Julius Baradinskas M30 LT STRIDE
30 Egidijus Gricius M30 LT STRIDE
31 Justinas Bimbiris M30 LT STRIDE
32 Juris Pencis M45 Powerslide - Laimite
33 Sandis Reinsons M-U30 Powerslide - Laimite
34 Artis Ivo Pencis M-U30 Powerslide - Laimite
35 Anna Pence N-U30 BJC Laimite
36 Dmitrijs Krivko M45 Powerslide - Laimite
37 Arnis Priedītis M-U30 Powerslide - Laimite
38 Reinis Znotiņš M-U30 Powerslide - Laimite
39 Lauris Bitenieks M40 Powerslide - Laimite
40 Inta Bula-Biteniece N45 BJC Laimite
41 Ģirts Jankovskis M50 Powerslide - Laimite
42 Sandris Snore M-U30 Powerslide - Laimite
43 Sirje Nurgamaa N45 Jõhvi RS
44 Priit Kaasik M50 Jõhvi RS
45 Märt Kuus M40
46 Lembit Saart M60+
47 Ivari Kruusmann M45 Rakvere Bont
48 Reet Kruusmann N35 Rakvere Bont
49 Rene Krull M40 Tartu Inline Team
50 Indrek Aarna M50 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
51 Teemu Ylänen M40 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
52 Ahti Oks M45 AT Sport/sporditurg.ee
53 Aarne Krõlov M45
Poolmaraton
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Maarja Reinapu N45
2 Kelli Rõõmusaar N45
3 Rodrigo Saudins M-U15 MOTUM
4 Tarmo Rooteman M45
5 Ralf Rooteman M-U15
6 Saskia Kütt F-U15 Team Uus Maa
7 Sten Talumaa M-U15 Team Uus Maa
8 Vladimir Tsypin M45 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
9 Anna Krumina F-U17 ASI
10 Helina Poom N30
11 Ivar Lilla M55 Tartu Inline Team
12 Ragnar Toom M50 Tartu Inline Team
13 Raivo Rukis M50
14 Martin Saaroja M-U15 TARTU INLINE TEAM
15 Lelde Vancovica N50+ MOTUM
16 Kaspars Silins M40 MOTUM
17 Oskars Matisons M35 MOTUM
18 Natalija Silina N45 MOTUM
19 Alise Balode N40 MOTUM
20 Patrīcija Elizabete Sniķere F-U19 Powerslide - Laimite
21 Gustavs Vācietis M-U15 ASI
22 Ralfs Konrads M-U15 Motum
23 Laura Jankovska F-U17 Powerslide - Laimite
24 Marta Lejstrauta F-U15 BJC LAIMITE
25 Astra Lejstrauta N45 BJC LAIMITE
26 Jana Kuus N40
27 Anna Grishina N40 Rullibuss Team
28 Marko Saar M40 Adavere
29 Maria Mällas N40 Adavere
30 Art Markkus Tamm M-U17 Adavere
31 Siim Kruusmann M-U19 Rakvere Bont
32 Heli-Ly Kruusmann F-U15 Rakvere Bont
33 Rasmus Lui M-U19 Rakvere Bont
34 Gerlin Lipp F-U15 Rakvere Bont
35 Margus Lints M40 Rullibuss Team
36 Grete Kukk F-U19 Adavere
37 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U15 MOTUM
38 Elina Lubina N35 BJC Laimite
39 Ivans Lupasko M30
40 Darens Ozols M-U15 SC ASI
41 Dina Kalandarova N40
42 Sille Strauss N-U30
43 Jevgeni Kulikov M60+
44 Käroli Kütt F-U17 Rullibuss Team
45 Steffen Soha M-U17 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
46 Edvards Vacietis M-U15 ASI
Rahvarull
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 Team Uus Maa
2 Robert Rosimannus M30
3 Signe Rosimannus N30
4 Markus Paumets M-U13
5 Jaana Oja N35
6 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13 Rullibuss Team
7 Aare Kalvik M50 Rullibuss Team
8 Līva Baumane F-U13 SK ASI
9 Mārtiņš Baumanis M-U13 SK ASI
10 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
11 Mareli Järve F-U13 Rullibuss
12 Martins Turlajs M30 MOTUM
13 Davids Leonards Silins M-U13 MOTUM
14 Eliza Sirko F-U13 Rolleg.eu
15 Janis Lejstrauts M45 BJC LAIMITE
16 Karlis Lejstrauts M-U13 BJC LAIMITE
17 Helin Kuus F-U13
18 Sandra Kaer F-U13 Adavere
19 Ričards Teležis M-U13 BJC Laimite
20 Marten Mällas M-U13 Adavere
21 Rahel Mällas F-U13 Adavere
22 Tristan Johann Hellat M-U13
23 Eliis Pihlak F-U15 Rakvere Bont
24 Carmen Martis F-U15 Rakvere Bont
25 Andrias Mäeks M-U13 Rakvere Bont
26 Sofija Semjonova F-U13
27 Katrina Krumina F-U13 ASI
28 Daniels Filips Snikeris M-U13 BJC Laimite
29 Daniela Anna Livcane F-U13 MOTUM
30 Alivia Jevsejeva F-U13 ASI
31 Kristi Lemberg N45
32 Rinalds Ulmanis M-U19
Väikerull
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Emma Nagel F-U10
2 Julia Latonina F-U10
3 Martins Turlajs M-U10 Laimīte
4 Katrina Krestina F-U10
5 Marks Liepkauls M-U10
6 Inger Markus F-U10 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Pauls Matisons M-U10 Motum
8 Uladzimir Nekrasau M-U10
9 Kirke Koss F-U10 Adavere
10 Kristin Koss F-U10 Adavere
11 Maksimiljan Zavjalov M-U10 Adavere
12 Jaan Kuus M-U10
13 Sädeli Karhu F-U10 Adavere
14 Robert Saar M-U10 Adavere
15 Grettel Juus F-U10 Adavere
16 Arabell Tammsaar F-U10 Adavere
17 Jānis Teležis M-U10 BJC Laimite
18 Valentina Denisova F-U10 BJC Laimite
19 Anna Cerpina F-U10 BJC Laimite
20 Elise Lints F-U10 Rullibuss Team
21 Bruss Ozols M-U10 SC ASI
22 Robert Oks M-U10
23 Saara Vällo F-U10
Pisirull
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Enija Turlaja N-U7 Motum
2 Inger Markus N-U7 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
3 Maria Zavjalova N-U7 Adavere
4 Mia Rianna Kull N-U7

Total 158

TULEMUSED | RESULTS 2022

ETAPP / STAGE 

ETAPI TULEMUSED / STAGE RESULTS

KOONDARVESTUS / OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

1. etapp / stage 1
Elva / 22.05.2022

42km maraton | marathon
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race
2. etapp / stage 2
Tallinn / 12.06.2022

42km maraton | marathon
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race
3. etapp / stage 3
Viimsi / 13.08.2022

42km maraton | marathon
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race

4. etapp / stage 4
Jõgeva / 14.08.2022

42km maraton | marathon
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race