AWARD CEREMONY WILL TAKE PLACE ON OCTOBER 15!

The 2021 seasonal award ceremony will take place on October 15 in Ülemiste CityStock container warehouse!

STAGE 4 - ELVA INLINE MARATHON

Date: Sunday, 29.08.2021
 
Location: The start and finish are in Elva, in front of the Saint-Gobain glass factory at Kirde 2.
 
Distances
• Marathon 42 km (4 laps)
• Half Marathon 21 km (2 laps)
• Folk Race 10 km (1 lap)
• Tiny race and Kid's race
 
Schedule
9:00-9:45 - registration open, handing out race numbers
10:00 - kids' races in the following order: kids' race, mini race and tiny race.
10:30 - start of marathon
10:32 - start of half marathon
10:34 - start of folk race
12:45 - finish closed
14:00 - awarding
 
Race track

Parking
To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual traffic regulations that apply.
 
Catering by Põltsamaa
At all Filter Road Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.
 
Showering
Participants can shower in Elva TÜASK Rattabaas at Puiestee 2, Elva.
 
Awards
The race manual provides a detailed description of the awards system.
 
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Rulluisumaraton 42 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Esa Lottanen M60+
2 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
3 Pavel Iljin M Rullibuss team
4 Sirje Nurgamaa F40 Jõhvi RS
5 Endrik Arumägi M40 xtri:m3
6 Mart Markus M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
7 Joonas Valge M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
8 Kristiine Kalev F TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
9 Karl-Martin Laasberg M-U17 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
10 Kristjan Kuntu M40
11 Toivo Rätte M60+ Rullibuss team
12 Arvis Miezitis M BJC Laimite
13 Toivo Tomingas M60+
14 Heiki Roomet M40
15 Piret Saare F50+
16 Kaspar Kaljuvee M Albe Team/Bont
17 Elizabeth Jõgi F Albe Team/Bont
18 Kert Keskpaik M Albe Team/Bont
19 Aleks Luik M Albe Team/Bont
20 Hendrik Piiriste M
21 Ott Telga M Rullibuss Team
22 Kiryl Linnik M40
23 Henri Soosalu M
24 Vladimir Baskakov M60+
25 Artis Ivo Pencis M Powerslide - Laimite
26 Anna Grishina F40 Rullibuss Team
27 Gerth Kivima M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
28 Kuido Koppel M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
29 Indrek Aarna M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
30 Ahti Oks M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
31 Andrus Kuusk M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
32 Ilja Ostsepkov M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
33 Arnis Prieditis M-U19 Powerslide - Laimite
34 Agate Priedite F-U17 Powerslide - Laimite
35 Torbjörn Köhler M60+ Tartu Inline Team
36 Ivari Kruusmann M40 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
37 Reet Kruusmann F Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
38 Anatoli Sevastjanov M60+
39 Priit Kaasik M50 Jõhvi RS
40 Hassar Jurs M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
41 Patricija Elizabete Snikere F-U17 POWERSLIDE-LAIMITE
42 Aarne Krõlov M40
43 Andrus Undrest M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
44 Denisa Druka-Jaunzeme F40 SK ASI
45 Jarek Mäestu M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
46 Mairo Pukk M40
47 Keiu Oras F Tartu Rulluisuklubi
48 Ģirts Jankovskis M50 Laimīte - Powerslide
49 Reinis Znotins M Powerslide - Laimite
50 Ainars Mazurs M50
51 Sandis Reinsons M-U19 Powerslide - Laimite
52 Juris Pencis M40
53 Ülari Oras M50 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
54 Kadi Oras F50+ Tartu Rulluisuklubi
55 Inta Bula-Biteniece F40 BJC “Laimite”
56 Lauris Bitenieks M40 Powerslide-Laimite
57 Peteris Petersons M40
58 Jaan Oder M40 Tartu rulluisuklubi
59 Märt Kuus M40
Poolmaraton 21 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Elvis Veidrik M
2 Ivar Lilla M50 TARTU RULLUISUKLUBI
3 Vladimir Tsypin M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
4 Darens Ozols M-U15
5 Steffen Soha M-U17 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
6 Kristen Soha M-U15 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Raivo Rukis M50
8 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
9 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
10 Rannar Laur M
11 Ants Sagar M50
12 Helina Poom F SK Pedja
13 Maria Mällas F Adavere Uisuklubi/ Orkla Eesti AS
14 Marek Saar M40 Adavere orkla
15 Ralf Rooteman M-U13 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
16 Tarmo Rooteman M40
17 Philip Jõgi M-U17 Rullibuss Team
18 Ahto Nikkinen M
19 Maria Kannelaud F-U15
20 Tõnu Rajando M60+
21 Rodrigo Saudins M-U15 MOTUM
22 Ronja Ozola F-U13 SC Asi
23 Heli-Ly Kruusmann F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
24 Rasmus Lui M-U19 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
25 Siim Kruusmann M-U17 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
26 Art Markkus Tamm M-U15 Adavere
27 Marko Saar M40 Adavere
28 Carl Eric Oks M-U15 Club Pati BCN
29 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
30 Anna Krumina F-U15
31 Katrina Krumina F-U13
32 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U13 MOTUM
33 Gerlin Lipp F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
34 Sten Talumaa M-U13 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
35 Karlis Lejstrauts M-U13 BJC LAIMITE
36 Marta Lejstrauta F-U13 BJC LAIMITE
37 Astra Lejstrauta F50+ BJC LAIMITE
38 Ivans Lupaško M
39 Ernests Saulitis M50 SK ASI
40 Piret Kibur F
41 Käroli Kütt F-U17 Rullibuss Team
42 Aleksandra Tiulicheva F LD int ski team
43 Jüri Vahar M50
Rahvarull 10 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Iris Nurgamaa F-U15
2 Aare Kalvik M40
3 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
4 Jarmo Laanemets M
5 Helena Veidenbaum F
6 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13
7 Ricards Liepins M-U13
8 Eliis Pihlak F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
9 Rico-Helander Lichtfeldt M-U15 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
10 Sirli Põldmaa F40 Adavere
11 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
12 Adeele Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
13 Eleanora Linkmann F-U17 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
14 Oskars Matisons M
15 Alise Balode F40
16 Martin Saaroja M-U13
17 Nora Sloka F-U13 MOTUM
18 Kerly Saarna F
Lasterull 2 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Andrias Mäeks M-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
2 Aleksandria Mäeks F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
3 Mirjam Nurgamaa F-U13
4 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
5 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
6 Ronja Ozola F-U13
7 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
8 Iuliia Solodova F-U13 Rolleg school
9 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U13 MOTUM
10 Adeele Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
11 Aileen Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
12 Linda Kalamees F-U13
13 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13 MOTUM
14 Liva Baumane F-U13 ASi Latvia
15 Ricards Liepins M-U13
16 Alec Jasper Kull M-U13
17 Eliis Pihlak F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
18 Heli-Ly Kruusmann F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
19 Marten Mällas M-U13 Adavere Uisuklubi
20 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
21 Katrina Krumina F-U13
22 Maru Mäesepp M-U13 Yess / Profloors
23 Minna Li Mäesepp F-U13 Yess / Profloors
24 Helin Kuus F-U13
Väikerull 1 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Bruss Ozols M-U10
2 Daniels Filips Snikeris M-U10 BJC LAIMITE
3 Rando Saar M-U10 Adavere
4 Henri Saar M-U10 Adavere
5 Inger Aart F-U10 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
6 Inger Markus F-U10 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Robert Kalamees M-U10
8 Martins Baumanis M-U10 ASi Latvia
9 Grettel Juus F-U10 Adavere.
10 Martins Turlajs M-U10 Laimīte
11 Sandra Kaer F-U10 Adavere
12 Maksimiljan Zavjalov M-U10 Adavere
13 Rahel Mällas F-U10
14 Romet Põldmaa M-U10 Adavere
15 Kiara Tilk F-U10
16 Richard Tilk M-U10
17 Marks Liepkauls M-U10 ASI Latvia
18 Alivia Jevsejeva F-U10 ASI
19 Kristin Koss F-U10 Adavere
20 Pauls Matisos M-U10 MOTUM
21 Karolaina Druka-Jaunzeme F-U10 SK ASI
22 Johanna Mäestu F-U10
23 Asnate Biteniece F-U10 BJC “Laimite”
Pisirull 300 m
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Inger Markus M/F-U7 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
2 Charlotte Jõgi M/F-U7 Rullibuss Team
3 Enija Turlaja M/F-U7 Laimīte
4 Simona Tilk M/F-U7
5 Sädeli Karhu M/F-U7 Adavere
6 Maria Zavjalova M/F-U7 Adavere
7 Kirke Koss M/F-U7 Adavere
8 Jaan Kuus M/F-U7

Total 175