STAGE 3 - TALLINNA 10. RAHVASÕIT

Date: Sunday, 15.08.2021
 
Location: The start and finish are located in Ülemiste City in Tallinn.
 
Distances
• Full Marathon 42 km ( 10 laps)
• Half Marathon 21 km ( 5 laps)
• Folk Race 10 km ( 2 laps)
• Tiny race and Kid's race
 
Schedule
9:00-9:45 registration open, race numbers handed out
10:10 start of men's marathon
10:11 start of women's marathon
12:30 start of half marathon
12:31 start of folk race
14:25 kids' races in the following order: kids' race, mini race, tiny race
15:15 awards
 
Race track

Parking
To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual traffic regulations that apply.
 
Catering by Põltsamaa
At all Filter Road Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.
 
Showering
Race participants can shower for free in Ülemiste MyFitness gym.
PS! MyFitness does not provide locks for lockers. If you wish to lock your locker you should bring your own lock or leave your valuables in your car or at the bag hold in the race centre.
 
Awards
The race manual provides a detailed description of the awards system.
 
# Name Team Distance Age class
Search by name Search by team Search by distance Search by class

TULEMUSED | RESULTS 2021

ETAPP / STAGE 

ETAPI TULEMUSED / STAGE RESULTS

KOONDARVESTUS / OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

1. etapp / stage 1
Elva / 23.05.2021
OTSETULEMUSED | LIVE RESULTS

42km mehed | men
42km naised | women
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race

42km mehed | men
42km naised | women
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

    
2. etapp / stage 2
Kuusalu / 6.06.2021
OTSETULEMUSED | LIVE RESULTS

42km mehed | men
42km naised | women
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race

3. etapp / stage 3
Pärnu / 1.08.2021
OTSETULEMUSED | LIVE RESULTS

42km mehed | men
42km naised | women
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race

4. etapp / stage 3
Tallinna 11. Rahvasõit / 15.08.2021
OTSETULEMUSED | LIVE RESULTS

42km mehed | men
42km naised | women
42km vanuseklassid | age groups

21km poolmaraton | half marathon
21km vanuseklassid | age groups

10km rahvarull | folk race

meeskondlik arvestus | team classification

lastesõidud | kids race