AWARD CEREMONY WILL TAKE PLACE ON OCTOBER 15!

The 2021 seasonal award ceremony will take place on October 15 in Ülemiste CityStock container warehouse!

STAGE 3 - TALLINNA 10. RAHVASÕIT

Date: Sunday, 15.08.2021
 
Location: The start and finish are near to Niidu tee 2, Loo.
 
Distances
• Marathon 40,0 km (7 laps)
• Half Marathon 23,2 km (4 laps)
• Folk Race 12,0 km (2 laps)
• Tiny race and Kid's race
 
Schedule
9:00-9:45 - registration open, handing out race numbers
10:00 - kids' races in the following order: kids' race, mini race and tiny race.
10:30 - start of marathon
10:32 - start of half marathon
10:34 - start of folk race
12:45 - finish closed
14:00 - awarding
 
Race track

Parking
To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual traffic regulations that apply.
 
Catering by Põltsamaa
At all Filter Road Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.
 
Showering
Participants can shower for a fee of 2€ at Loo Sports Centre, located at Spordi tee 5, Loo (opened until 17:00).
 
Awards
The race manual provides a detailed description of the awards system.
 
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Rulluisumaraton 42 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Esa Lottanen M60+
2 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
3 Pavel Iljin M Rullibuss team
4 Sirje Nurgamaa F40 Jõhvi RS
5 Endrik Arumägi M40 xtri:m3
6 Mart Markus M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
7 Joonas Valge M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
8 Kristiine Kalev F TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
9 Karl-Martin Laasberg M-U17 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
10 Kristjan Kuntu M40
11 Toivo Rätte M60+ Rullibuss team
12 Arvis Miezitis M BJC Laimite
13 Toivo Tomingas M60+
14 Heiki Roomet M40
15 Piret Saare F50+
16 Kert Keskpaik M Albe Team/Bont
17 Elizabeth Jõgi F Albe Team/Bont
18 Aleks Luik M Albe Team/Bont
19 Kaspar Kaljuvee M Albe Team/Bont
20 Hendrik Piiriste M
21 Ott Telga M Rullibuss Team
22 Kiryl Linnik M40
23 Mairo Pukk M40
24 Artis Ivo Pencis M Powerslide - Laimite
25 Anna Grishina F40 Rullibuss Team
26 Gerth Kivima M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
27 Kuido Koppel M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
28 Indrek Aarna M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
29 Ahti Oks M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
30 Andrus Kuusk M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
31 Ilja Ostsepkov M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
32 Marek Truumaa Men
33 Vladimir Baskakov M60+
34 Agate Priedite F-U17 Powerslide - Laimite
35 Andrei Issakov M40
36 Marta Gara F
37 Ivo Pusnins M
38 Torbjörn Köhler M60+ Tartu Inline Team
39 Vladimir Zaviyalov M60+
40 Ivari Kruusmann M40 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
41 Reet Kruusmann F Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
42 Patricija Elizabete Snikere F-U17 POWERSLIDE-LAIMITE
43 Keiu Oras F Tartu Rulluisuklubi
44 Priit Kaasik M50 Jõhvi RS
45 Jarek Mäestu M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
46 Sandis Reinsons M-U19 Powerslide - Laimite
47 Anatoli Sevastjanov M60+
48 Laura Jankovska F-U17 Powerslide - Laimite
49 Ģirts Jankovskis M50 Powerslide - Laimite
50 Lauris Bitenieks M40 Powerslide-Laimite
51 Inta Bula-Biteniece F40 BJC Laimite
52 Denisa Druka-Jaunzeme F40 SK ASI
53 Jaanus Laugus M50 Uus Maa/Dimension
54 Juris Pencis M40
55 Peteris Petersons M40 BJC "Laimīte"
56 Reinis Znotins M Powerslide - Laimite
57 Allan Kivi M40 Limitless L
58 Tuuli Vaher F
59 Hassar Jurs M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
60 Kadi Oras F50+ Tartu Rulluisuklubi
61 Ülari Oras M50
62 Antra Zemite F40 ASI Ski Box
63 Andrus Undrest M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
64 Sandris Šnore M Powerslide - Laimīte
65 Stefan Sorokin M-U17 Limitless Lifestyle
Poolmaraton 20 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Elvis Veidrik M
2 Ivar Lilla M50 TARTU RULLUISUKLUBI
3 Vladimir Tsypin M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
4 Darens Ozols M-U15
5 Steffen Soha M-U17 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
6 Kristen Soha M-U15 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Raivo Rukis M50
8 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
9 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
10 Jarmo Laanemets M
11 Rannar Laur M
12 Rene Närep M
13 Helina Poom F SK Pedja
14 Maria Mällas F Adavere Uisuklubi/ Orkla Eesti AS
15 Marek Saar M40 Adavere orkla
16 Philip Jõgi M-U17 Rullibuss Team
17 Ahto Nikkinen M
18 Maria Kannelaud F-U15
19 Tõnu Rajando M60+
20 Rodrigo Saudins M-U15 MOTUM
21 Ronja Ozola F-U13 SC Asi
22 Rico-Helander Lichtfeldt M-U15 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
23 Gerlin Lipp F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
24 Heli-Ly Kruusmann F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
25 Rasmus Lui M-U19 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
26 Siim Kruusmann M-U17 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
27 Lukass Pusnins M-U15
28 Astra Lejstrauta F40 BJC LAIMITE
29 Marta Lejstrauta F-U13 BJC LAIMITE
30 Karlis Lejstrauts M-U13
31 Katrina Krumina F-U13 ASI
32 Anna Krumina F-U15 ASI
33 Sten Talumaa M-U13 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
34 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U13 MOTUM
35 Art Markkus Tamm M-U15 Adavere
36 Marko Saar M40 Adavere
37 Veronika Krjutškova F40
38 Carl Eric Oks M-U15 Club Pati BCN
39 Käroli Kütt F-U17 Rullibuss Team
40 Arno Pusnins M-U13
41 Ernests Saulitis M50 ASI
42 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
43 Jaak Männik M60+
44 Aleksandr Semjonov M Limitless Lifestyle
45 Tanel Siimon M40 Limitless Lifestyle
46 Andrei Mitt M Limitless Lifestyle
Rahvarull 9 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Iris Nurgamaa F-U15
2 Aare Kalvik M40
3 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
4 Helena Veidenbaum F
5 Ralf Rooteman M-U13 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
6 Tarmo Rooteman M40
7 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13
8 Ricards Liepins M-U13
9 Mareli Järve F-U13 Rullibuss
10 Eliis Pihlak F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
11 Sirli Põldmaa F40 Adavere
12 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
13 Adeele Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
14 Leho Lemsalu M40
15 Nora Sloka F-U13 MOTUM
16 Endel Pärje M60+
17 Sirli Põldmaa F40 Adavere
18 Martin Saaroja M-U13
Lasterull 2 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Andrias Mäeks M-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
2 Aleksandria Mäeks F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
3 Mirjam Nurgamaa F-U13
4 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
5 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
6 Ronja Ozola F-U13
7 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
8 Iuliia Solodova F-U13 Rolleg school
9 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U13 MOTUM
10 Marta Nagel F-U13 CFC Spordiklubi
11 Adeele Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
12 Aileen Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
13 Linda Kalamees F-U13
14 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13 MOTUM
15 Liva Baumane F-U13 ASi Latvia
16 Ricards Liepins M-U13
17 Alec Jasper Kull M-U13
18 Eliis Pihlak F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
19 Heli-Ly Kruusmann F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
20 Marten Mällas M-U13 Adavere Uisuklubi
21 Kertu Põldmaa F-U13 Adavere
22 Katrina Krumina F-U13
23 Nora Sloka F-U13 MOTUM
Väikerull 1 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Leonid Turovski M-U10
2 Bruss Ozols M-U10
3 Daniels Filips Snikeris M-U10 BJC LAIMITE
4 Rando Saar M-U10 Adavere
5 Henri Saar M-U10 Adavere
6 Inger Aart F-U10 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
7 Inger Markus F-U10 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
8 Robert Kalamees M-U10
9 Martins Baumanis M-U10 ASi Latvia
10 Grettel Juus F-U10 Adavere.
11 Martins Turlajs M-U10 Laimīte
12 Sandra Kaer F-U10 Adavere
13 Maksimiljan Zavjalov M-U10 Adavere
14 Rahel Mällas F-U10
15 Romet Põldmaa M-U10 Adavere
16 Kiara Tilk F-U10
17 Richard Tilk M-U10
18 Marks Liepkauls M-U10 ASI Latvia
19 Asnate Biteniece M-U10 BJC Laimite
20 Karolaina Druka-Jaunzeme F-U10 SK ASI
21 Romet Põldmaa M-U10 Adavere
Pisirull 300 m
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Emma Nagel M/F-U7
2 Inger Markus M/F-U7 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
3 Charlotte Jõgi M/F-U7 Rullibuss Team
4 Enija Turlaja M/F-U7 Laimīte
5 Simona Tilk M/F-U7
6 Sädeli Karhu M/F-U7 Adavere
7 Maria Zavjalova M/F-U7 Adavere

Total 180