STAGE 3 - FILTER TIME TRIAL CUP IN ARUKÜLA

Date: Wednesday, 19.05.2021

Location: The start, finish and race centre are located at Aruküla train station.

Races and distances
• Cycling 20 km - riders will start one by one at 30 second intervals
• Running 5 km - runners start one by one at 15 second intervals
 
Schedule
16:30 - race centre open
17:00-18:15 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
18:15-18:45 - race centre closed
18:45-20:00 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
21:00 race centre closed
 

Map

Parking
• To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that participants park their cars in nearby parking lots and on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual parking regulations that apply there.
 
Warming up
• Warming up on the race track is prohibited during the race. Please respect your fellow participants and let them concentrate on their race without being disturbed.
• There are trainers in the race centre that all participants can use for free. Attention: Due to the restrictions regarding to COVID-19, trainers can not be used this season
 

Track records

Cyclists Runners

1. Gleb Karpenko, 23:56.4 (2021)

2. Norman Vahtra, 24:37.1 (2019)

3. Oskar Nisu, 25:12,3 (2019)

1. Bert Tippi, 16:20.2 (2019)

2. Janar Juhkov, 17:14.0 (2019)

3. Martin Sagaja, 18:11.2 (2019)

Track description
The race starts near the Aruküla train station on the Kostivere side of the railroad. The race centre is on the opposite side of the railroad, but both the starting ramp and finish line are on the same side so the track itself never crosses the railroad. After the start participants will ride towards Kostivere for about 6 km. There is very little traffic on this road, but there are plenty of bends and turns that will make the race interesting. After this the race track turns left and for the last 4 km before the turning point, riders will move towards Loo. This is also a calmer road with an older type of road cover. There are no potholes, but it isn't particularly smooth either since the road has not been reconstructed. The first part of the track is mainly surrounded by forests, but the next part is mostly between open fields. The turning point is at the 10th kilometre and the track is the same on the way back. Riders should keep in mind that the finish is very close to the railroad crossing. Since the railroad could be closed at any moment, everyone should slow down as soon as possible after finishing the race.
 
Awards
• The overall best in the series will be awarded. There are no award ceremonies at separate stages.
• Consistent participation is encouraged by the Kullapada awards programme.
 
Important information
• Keep in mind that even though participants have priority over other traffic on the track, most of the race track is still open to cars. Participants are obliged to ensure their own safety to the best of their ability.
• Cyclists must always ride in the same direction as general traffic  - cutting bends and crossing the centre line of the main road is strictly forbidden.
 Runners must always stay on the same side of the road - therefore running in the direction of traffic until the turning point and against the direction of traffic on the way back. When viewed from the starting point, this is the right side of the road. Running in the middle of the road is forbidden and runners should stay as close to the edge of the road as possible.
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Individual time trial 20 km 17:00-18:15
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 17:00:00 Marko Pohl M35 A&T Sport Team
2 17:00:30 Kaur Esnar M40 KoMo
3 17:01:00 Avely Austa F30 TYASK
4 17:01:30 Henry Närap M-U19 TÜASK
5 17:02:00 Leo Härm M70
6 17:02:30 Pirmin Tamm M30 Tabasalu triatloni klubi
7 17:03:00 Ly Otsasoo F50 Täppsportlased
8 17:03:30 Andres Kütt M45
9 17:04:00 Mauro Erik Saar M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
10 17:04:30 Ruben Käärst M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
11 17:05:00 Oskar Küüt M-U17
12 17:05:30 Evar Saul M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
13 17:06:00 Herlen Kajo M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
14 17:06:30 Andreas Vilbaste M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
15 17:07:00 Aleksei Vorontsov M45
16 17:07:30 Markus Aleksander Saar M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
17 17:08:00 Sten Erik Soiver M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
18 17:08:30 Georg Salupuu M-U13 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
19 17:09:00 Leho Liidres M55 Steel Athletic
20 17:09:30 Indrek Otsus M65
21 17:10:00 Kadi Hunt F-U30
22 17:10:30 Aare Ets M45
23 17:11:00 Raidi Raamat F30
24 17:11:30 Priit Kingo M40
25 17:12:00 Mihhail Bõtškov M35
26 17:13:00 Ingmar Vutt M50 Rulluisuklubi 8R
27 17:19:00 Tea Mey F45
28 17:20:00 Aidi Gerde Tuisk F-U23 ENEICAT-RBH Global
29 17:20:30 Urmas Põldre M55 UP Sport
30 17:22:00 Liisa Ehrberg F30
31 17:25:30 Robert Kitt M40 Treeningpartner
32 17:26:00 Nikita Kulikov M-U13 KJK
33 17:26:30 Indra Kutser F-U23 CFC
34 17:27:00 Tiina Kala F30 SK JOOKSUPARTNER
35 17:27:30 Kairit Johanson F35
36 17:28:00 Mattias Lehtsaar M-U19 CFC SPORDIKLUBI
37 17:28:30 Maksim Ziborov M-U13 KJK
38 17:29:00 Toomas Greenbaum M45
39 17:29:30 Maribel Rannala F-U15 CFC
40 17:30:00 Kristjan Port M60
41 17:30:30 Andres Sikk M40
42 17:31:00 Mark Sazonov M-U19
43 17:31:30 Esko Palk M50 vk Velron
44 17:32:00 Tiit Ilumäe M70
45 17:32:30 Silver Ilumäe M45
46 17:33:00 Raul Tampel M45
47 17:33:30 Zinaida Kruusalu F45
48 17:34:00 Tarvi Talviste M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
49 17:34:30 Steven Raidma M40
50 17:35:00 Elvo Pappel M40
51 17:35:30 Andre Pukk M40
52 17:36:00 Karlis Puusepp M40 Glamox
53 17:36:30 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
54 17:37:00 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
55 17:37:30 Aarne Vasarik M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
56 17:38:00 Raimo Ülavere M50
57 17:38:30 Rene Maajärv M45
58 17:39:00 Kristjan Peterson M35 Redbike Team
59 17:39:30 Hele Väizanen F35 Redbike Team
60 17:40:00 Ants Kask M50 Redbike
61 17:40:30 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
62 17:41:00 Helen Kübar F35 Rae Rattaklubi
63 17:41:30 Marek Antoniak M50
64 17:42:00 Margus Maidla M45 Treeningpartner
65 17:42:30 Kert Kevin Lissmann M-U30
66 17:43:00 Maria Treier F-U17 CFC
67 17:43:30 Oleg Vassiljev M60 KJK
68 17:44:00 Ivo Linder M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
69 17:44:30 Birgit Irbe F-U17 Nõmme Rattaklubi
70 17:45:00 Jüri Juul M75 KJK
71 17:45:30 Janno Lepik M35
72 17:46:00 Iren Irbe F40
73 17:46:30 Sven Rohlin M55
74 17:47:00 Jaak Karjane M35 Klubi BikeFanatics
75 17:47:30 Ron Rooni M-U15 Cfc SPORDIKLUBI
76 17:48:00 Karl Pae M35 ProShop Team
77 17:48:30 Krista Karing F-U30 VeloHunt ProTeam
78 17:49:00 Riko Tammepuu M-U15 CFC
79 17:49:30 Jelena Bondarchuk F45 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
80 17:50:00 Yury Zaytsev M60
81 17:50:30 Ivan Bondarchuk M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
82 17:51:00 Aivar Rozko M60 Kalev
83 17:51:30 Marek Siim M40
84 17:52:00 Väino Kaur M50 Freesport
85 17:52:30 Kaarel Koosapoeg M30
86 17:53:00 Ralf-ian Aarelo M-U17 Kalevi Ujumiskool
87 17:53:30 Ieva Longa F45 Nõmme Rattaklubi
88 17:54:00 Rainer Sildvee M40
89 17:54:30 Oliver Mets M30
90 17:55:00 Janno Pilviste M40 HK SAKU
91 17:55:30 Ave Treier F40
92 17:56:00 Maarja Vuin F30 TÜASK
93 17:56:30 Maive Tummeltau F55
94 17:57:00 Kristi Evendi F40 SAQ SC
95 17:57:30 Aho Augasmägi M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
96 17:58:00 Jane Oidekivi F45 21CC Triatloniklubi
97 17:58:30 Heiki Tulk M55 Tripassion triatloniklubi
98 17:59:00 Indro Dsilna M40
99 17:59:30 Ron Gristsenko M-U19 CFC
100 18:00:00 Martin Meisalu M35
101 18:00:30 Taavi Kasela M35 Aksi CC
102 18:01:00 Rain Tulp M50
103 18:01:30 Tiia Tulp F55
104 18:02:00 Rando Marten Evendi M-U23 CFC spordiklubi
105 18:02:30 Martin Kaljumäe M35 RedBike
106 18:03:00 Gisele Rang F-U13 CFC
107 18:03:30 Jaanus Lepik M30
108 18:04:00 Lauri Tamm M-U19 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
109 18:04:30 Raivo Pulst M40 RedBike
110 18:05:00 Sander Värv M35 Rekord CC
111 18:05:30 Ragnar Toomla M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
112 18:06:00 Frederick New M70 Tervisesport
113 18:06:30 Raivo Olgo M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
114 18:07:00 Aimur Mägi M40
115 18:07:30 Elisabeth Ebras F-U19 KJK
116 18:08:00 Rivo Pärna M35 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
117 18:08:30 Merle Kale F45
118 18:09:00 Kert Pallo M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
119 18:09:30 Relika Toome F-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
120 18:10:00 Martin Ligema M30 TEAM VÄNT
121 18:10:30 Mart Vainre M30 Team Vänt
122 18:11:00 Rait Pallo M45 AT Sport TEAM
123 18:11:30 Fredi Härmson M-U17 CFC
124 18:12:00 Vidrik Vaiksaar M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
125 18:12:30 Anett Tõnutare F30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
126 18:13:00 Raimo Kivioja M35 RR Siplased/Sportlab
127 18:13:30 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
128 18:14:00 Egert Purre M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
129 18:14:30 Arseni Laidinen M-U17 Narva SK Energia
Individual time trial 20 km 18:45-19:45
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 18:45:00 Andre Valkman M35 Metek
2 18:45:30 Erko Karo M50 Metek
3 18:46:00 Rene Pajus M45 Rae Rattaklubi
4 18:46:30 Kadi Alber F35 Trivateam
5 18:47:00 Hannah Kaljur F-U17 SmartSport
6 18:47:30 Kaupo Raag M40 velo clubbers
7 18:48:00 Andre Kull M40 CC Rota Mobilis
8 18:48:30 Ermet Vain M40 Rae Rattaklubi
9 18:49:00 Ahto Sõber M50 Team Pizzakiosk
10 18:49:30 Julia Gustjakova F30
11 18:50:00 Aleksandr Sepp M35 Team Zoot Europe
12 18:50:30 Jevgeni Jefimov M35
13 18:51:00 Igor Tarassov M55 Nõmme Rattaklubi
14 18:51:30 Signe Uibo F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
15 18:52:00 Annika Veimer F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
16 18:52:30 Annika Tuul F45 Red Bike
17 18:53:00 Madis Vahemaa M45 Shoproller Kose AMK ct
18 18:53:30 Raul Kotov M55 velo clubbers
19 18:54:00 Ursula Trallmann F45 SK Jooksupartner
20 18:54:30 Tauno Trallmann M45
21 18:55:00 Rene Kübar M45 Raplamaa rattaklubi KoMo
22 18:55:30 Eddi Joost M45
23 18:56:00 Anneli Metsamaa F35
24 18:56:30 Aleksei Gorov M40
25 18:57:00 Ken Daniel M40 Uuesalu Spordiklubi
26 18:57:30 Madis Salumäe M-U30
27 18:58:00 Kate MacLeod F30 CFC Spordiklubi
28 18:58:30 Helari Pallas M40 CityStock
29 18:59:00 Liina Kasela F30
30 18:59:30 Valdek Rohtma M40
31 19:00:00 Katrin Rohtma F35
32 19:00:30 Aivar Põlda M40 Kahjuennetus OÜ
33 19:01:00 Anders Eensalu M40 Metek OÜ
34 19:01:30 Karel Gustav Rei M-U15 CFC
35 19:02:00 Eike Sild F45 Trismile
36 19:02:30 Jevgeni Astafjev M30
37 19:03:00 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
38 19:03:30 Ülo Treufeldt M75 KJK
39 19:04:00 Märt Märtson M30 Hawaii Express
40 19:04:30 Lii Vilms F40 Eesti Jalgratturite Liit
41 19:05:00 Teet Kallakmaa M55 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
42 19:05:30 Aivar Lagenõmm M45 Järva-Jaani RSK
43 19:06:00 Vello Teder M55 Aave Spordiklubi
44 19:06:30 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
45 19:07:00 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
46 19:07:30 Argo Kerner M50
47 19:08:00 Gleb Karpenko M-U23 Ampler Develompment team
48 19:08:30 Anneli Tühis F45 21CC
49 19:09:00 Tanel Taal M35 TRI-KONA
50 19:09:30 Jevgeni Martjušev M30 Paxful Sport
51 19:10:00 Toomas Timmermann M35
52 19:10:30 Joonas Puuraid M-U15
53 19:11:00 Risto Reinpõld M40
54 19:11:30 Hendrik Puuraid M-U15
55 19:12:00 Jaanus Puuraid M45
56 19:12:30 Harri Sokk M35 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
57 19:13:00 Karmen Reinpõld F40
58 19:13:30 Margus Mikk M45 Sparta Spordiklubi
59 19:14:00 Raul Seppa M50
60 19:14:30 Meelis Laanemets M50
61 19:15:00 Peep Leino M40
62 19:15:30 Toomas Elling M45 Rae Rattaklubi
63 19:16:00 Emeri Lepp M45 Kulgur Team
64 19:16:30 Kevin Kalle Kell M-U30 CFC
65 19:17:00 Indrek Ott M40
66 19:17:30 Tarmo Rei M50
67 19:18:00 Janno Aksin M40 Hawaii Express
68 19:18:30 Rainer Velbri M30
69 19:19:00 Priit Kasenomm M45
70 19:19:30 Frank Aron Ragilo M-U19
71 19:20:00 Annikki Lugenberg F-U17 CFC
72 19:20:30 Arvi Lugenberg M50 CFC
73 19:21:00 Henri Einard M-U30
74 19:21:30 Carol Kuuskman F-U23 CFC
75 19:22:00 Alo Alunurm M50
76 19:22:30 Rainer Kuhi M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
77 19:23:00 Jaak Kanniste M60 A2K Spordiklubi
78 19:23:30 Lauri Laanoja M45 Nõmme Rattaklubi
79 19:24:00 Jaanus Põder M30 21CC Triatloniklubi
80 19:24:30 Silver Tamm M35
81 19:25:00 Priit Vare M45 Hawaii Express
82 19:25:30 Jaanus Koval M40 TriPassion Triatloniklubi
83 19:26:00 Rainis Värv M-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
84 19:26:30 Peep Orlovski M35 Tripassion Triatloniklubj
85 19:27:00 Kristi Toommägi F40 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
86 19:27:30 Hanna Karoline Taaramäe F30
87 19:28:00 Marek Pani M45
88 19:28:30 Aivo Laaneväli M50 Metek
89 19:29:00 Magnus Krusemann M45
90 19:29:30 Kalle Piirioja M50
91 19:30:00 Eliise Kivistu F-U17 SK Rakke
92 19:30:30 Arabella Raie F-U13 Triathlon Estonia
93 19:31:00 Joonas Jõgi M30 CFC Spordiklubi
94 19:31:30 Regiina Sepp F35 Rae Rattaklubi
95 19:32:00 Artjom Mirzojev M-U23 Ampler Development Team
96 19:32:30 Rene Kuldkepp M35
97 19:33:00 Mati Mäe M35 Viimsi Rattaklubi
98 19:33:30 Birgit Tito F30 Peloton
99 19:34:00 Kairi Hints F40
100 19:34:30 Eric Hints M45
101 19:35:00 Kaspar Loog M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
102 19:35:30 Mattias Tiitson M30
103 19:36:00 Tarmo Nork M50 CC21 Triatloniklubi
104 19:36:30 Kert Martma M35
105 19:37:00 Asko Kuusalu M40 Koidu Suusaklubi
106 19:37:30 Vladimiri Pennert M65 Järva-Jaani Rattaklubi
107 19:38:00 Anatoli Männi M70 KJK
108 19:38:30 Matt Rammo M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
109 19:39:00 Rait Rebane M30
110 19:39:30 Annabrit Prants F-U19 KJK
111 19:40:00 Marian Punane F35
112 19:40:30 Riin Buddell F30
113 19:41:00 Alari Põllu M35
114 19:41:30 Maarja Kruusimaa F30
115 19:42:00 Einar Näks M45 Rae Rattaklubi
116 19:42:30 Laura Lizette Sander F-U19 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
117 19:43:00 Kristen Soo M-U30 Areal team
118 19:43:30 Hannes Rootsi M30 21 CC
119 19:44:00 Vladimir Kunitsõn M30 Spordiklubi Fortuna
120 19:44:30 Kristjan Laanemaa M35 Viimsi Rattaklubi
Running 5 km
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 19:45:00 Peeter Ingerma M45 UP Sport
2 19:45:15 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
3 19:45:30 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
4 19:45:45 Hanna-Liisa Värik F-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
5 19:46:00 Külliki Lugenberg F45
6 19:46:15 Janar Juhkov M30 Treeningpartner Sportland Jooksutiim
7 19:46:30 Kert Pallo M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
8 19:46:45 Ievgeniia Rudkovska F30
9 19:47:00 Sven Rohlin M55
10 19:47:15 Karl Mihkel Põldre M-U15 UP Sport
11 19:47:30 Iren Irbe F40
12 19:47:45 Filippo Pistore M35
13 19:48:00 Eddi Joost M45
14 19:48:15 Anne-Ly Palm F45
15 19:48:30 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
16 19:48:45 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
17 19:49:00 Kristel Killing F-U30
18 19:49:15 Egert Killing M-U30
19 19:49:30 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
20 19:49:45 Cathy-Liis Põlluveer F-U30
21 19:50:00 Mathias Põlluveer M-U30
22 19:50:15 Oleksii Kokosha M-U30
23 19:50:30 Anneli Laaneväli F50
24 19:50:45 Richard Kaup-Lapõnin M-U17 FiscalAdmin
25 19:51:00 Kaarel Kuurmaa M35
26 19:51:15 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
27 19:51:30 Lauri Lahi M35
28 19:51:45 Paul Puuraid M-U13
29 19:52:00 Ivo Särak M40
30 19:52:15 Helena Veidemann F30
31 19:52:30 Aleksandr Kuleshov M40 Treeningpartner Sportland Jooksutiim
32 19:52:45 Aivo Laaneväli M50 Metek
33 19:53:00 Mart Nael M35 Boca Tri
34 19:53:15 Indrek Kutser M50
35 19:53:30 Martin Sagaja M40
36 19:53:45 Kadiliis Kuiv F35 SK Prorunner
37 19:54:00 Marek Tõnismäe M45 Täppsportlased

Total 286

TULEMUSED / RESULTS 2021

ETAPP VÕISTLUSTE ÜLESED TULEMUSED SARJA KOONDARVESTUS
1. etapp Maardu
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 3 km
2. etapp Kumna
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 4 km
3. etapp Aruküla
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 5 km
4. etapp Kiili
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 6 km
5. etapp Viimsi
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 7 km
6. etapp Ääsmäe
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 8 km