STAGE 1 - FILTER TIME TRIAL CUP IN MAARDU

Date: Wednesday, 5.05.2021

Location: The start, finish and race centre are located in front of Maardu Community Centre, Karjääri 4, Maardu.

Races and distances
• Cycling 14 km - riders will start one by one at 30 second intervals
• Running 3 km - runners will start one by one at 15 second intervals
 
Schedule
16:30 - race centre open
17:00-18:15 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
18:15-18:45 - race centre closed
18:45-20:00 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
21:00 - race centre closed
 

Map

Parking
• To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that do not overlap with the race track, according to the usual parking regulations that apply there.
 
Warming up
• Warming up on the race track is prohibited during the race. Please respect your fellow participants and allow them to concentrate on their race without being disturbed.
• There are trainers in the race centre that all participants can use for free. Attention: Due to the restrictions regarding to COVID-19, trainers can not be used this season
 

Track records

Cyclists Runners

1. Gert Kivistik, 13:07.5 (2018)

2. Artjom Mirzojev, 13:16.0 (2019)

3. Kert Martma, 13:18.2 (2018)

1. Bert Tippi, 16:27.0 (2019)

2. Janar Juhkov, 17:00.0 (2019)

3. Tarass Snitsarenko, 19:05.8 (2019)

Track description
This is a classic there-and-back race track. The race starts in front of Maardu Rahvamaja and the starting ramp is located in the car park next to the main road. This means that in the beginning of the race there is a short winding section that will take the riders onto the main road which will lead them to Ülgase. in Ülgase the road turns left and goes down Ülgase hill - one of the largest asphalted hills in North Estonia, where the fastest riders will surely reach speeds up to 70 km/h. After the main part of the descent the track descends more gradually towards the turning point, located at Mannivavillage. After the turning point the riders will have to face the same hill again, but this time it will be a challenging climb. The road cover on the whole track is rough, and there are some major potholes. The finish is also located in the town of Maardu.
 
Awards
• The overall best in the series will be awarded. There are no award ceremonies at separate stages.
• Consistent participation is encouraged by the Kullapada awards programme.
 
Important information
• Keep in mind that even though the participants have priority over other traffic on the race track, most of the track is still open to cars. Participants are obliged to ensure their own safety to the best of their ability.
• Cyclists must always ride in the same direction as general traffic - cutting bends and crossing the centre line of the main road is strictly forbidden.
• Runners must always stay on the same side of the road - therefore running in the direction of traffic until the turning point and against the direction of traffic on the way back. When viewed from the starting point, this is the right side of the road. Running in the middle of the road is prohibited and runners should stay as close to the edge of the road as possible.
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Individual time trial 14 km 17:00-18:15
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 17:00:00 Marko Pohl M35 A&T Sport Team
2 17:00:30 Kristo Eevald M35
3 17:01:00 Avely Austa F30 TYASK
4 17:01:30 Leo Härm M70
5 17:02:00 Jorgen Reitalu M-U19 kalevi jalgrattakool
6 17:02:30 Markus Mäeuibo M-U17 Kalevi jalgrattakool
7 17:03:00 Martin Krusemann M-U19
8 17:03:30 Zlata Bronisevskaja F-U15 KALEVI JALGRATTAKOOL
9 17:04:00 Indrek Otsus M65
10 17:04:30 Sten Erik Soiver M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
11 17:05:00 Oskar Küüt M-U17
12 17:05:30 Andreas Vilbaste M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
13 17:06:00 Ruben Käärst M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
14 17:06:30 Markus Aleksander Saar M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
15 17:07:00 Aleksei Vorontsov M45
16 17:08:00 Rasmus Kuum M-U15 CFC
17 17:08:30 Artur Kupp M-U23
18 17:09:00 Georg Salupuu M-U13 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
19 17:09:30 Filipp Golets M-U17 KJK
20 17:10:00 Liisa Ehrberg F30
21 17:10:30 Hendrik Rohtla M-U17
22 17:11:00 Vladislav Svetlitsnõi M-U19 KJK
23 17:11:30 Jelissei Stselin M-U17 KJK
24 17:12:00 Kaur Esnar M40 KoMo
25 17:12:30 Nikita Kulikov M-U13 KJK
26 17:13:00 Rauno Notton M-U19 CFC
27 17:13:30 Eric Petrov M-U15 KJK
28 17:14:00 Maksim Ziborov M-U13 KJK
29 17:14:30 Nikita Valashas M-U13 KJK
30 17:15:00 Aidi Gerde Tuisk F-U23 Eneicat-RBH Global
31 17:15:30 Evar Saul M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
32 17:16:00 Mauro Erik Saar M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
33 17:16:30 Raimo Kivioja M35 RR Siplased/Sportlab
34 17:17:00 Andre Roos M-U23 Ampler Development Team
35 17:17:30 Herlen Kajo M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
36 17:18:00 Andre Oja M35
37 17:18:30 Kevin Kubilius M-U23 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
38 17:19:00 Janek-Robin Kukk M-U19 Kalev jalgrattakool
39 17:19:30 Tea Mey F45 SK YESS
40 17:20:00 Fredi Härmson M-U17 CFC
41 17:20:30 Erik Sviridenko M-U19 KJK
42 17:21:00 Rait Veevo M-U23 Peloton
43 17:21:30 Meri-Lill Plagnaud F-U17 HiKoTri
44 17:22:00 Inge Reiman F50 HiKoTri
45 17:22:30 Jane Oidekivi F45 21CC Triatloniklubi
46 17:23:00 Anett Tõnutare F30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
47 17:23:30 Ülo Treufeldt M75 KJK
48 17:24:00 Vidrik Vaiksaar M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
49 17:24:30 Valdo Jahilo M45 Tervise Arengu Instituut
50 17:25:00 Marian Punane F35
51 17:25:30 Kairit Johanson F35
52 17:26:00 Indra Kutser F-U23 CFC
53 17:26:30 Kerttu-Liis Laane F-U30
54 17:27:00 Maiken Niit F30 Tervisesport
55 17:27:30 Gabriel Helmut Aduson M-U17 CFC Spordiklubi
56 17:28:00 Sulev Lokk M50 ABEC
57 17:28:30 Maribel Rannala F-U15 CFC
58 17:29:00 Oliver Mätik M-U17 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
59 17:29:30 Romet Pajur M-U19 ProShop Team
60 17:30:00 Kristjan Port M60
61 17:30:30 Andres Sikk M40
62 17:31:00 Mark Sazonov M-U19
63 17:31:30 Esko Palk M50 vk Velron
64 17:32:00 Tiit Ilumäe M70
65 17:32:30 Silver Ilumäe M45
66 17:33:00 Raul Tampel M45
67 17:33:30 Zinaida Kruusalu F45
68 17:34:00 Tarvi Talviste M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
69 17:34:30 Elvo Pappel M40
70 17:35:00 Sander Värv M35 Rekord CC
71 17:35:30 Andre Pukk M40
72 17:36:00 Karlis Puusepp M40 Glamox
73 17:36:30 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
74 17:37:00 Aarne Vasarik M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
75 17:37:30 Rene Maajärv M45
76 17:38:00 Annikki Lugenberg F-U17 CFC
77 17:38:30 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
78 17:39:00 Kristjan Peterson M35 Redbike Team
79 17:39:30 Hele Väizanen F35 Redbike Team
80 17:40:00 Steven Raidma M40
81 17:40:30 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
82 17:41:00 Ants Kask M50 Redbike
83 17:41:30 Helen Kübar F35 Rae Rattaklubi
84 17:42:00 Marek Antoniak M50
85 17:42:30 Margus Maidla M45 Treeningpartner
86 17:43:00 Eliise Kivistu F-U17 SK Rakke
87 17:43:30 Maria Treier F-U17 CFC
88 17:44:00 Oleg Vassiljev M60 KJK
89 17:45:00 Jüri Juul M75 KJK
90 17:45:30 Janno Lepik M35
91 17:46:00 Aleksandr Kalinistov M55
92 17:46:30 Birgit Irbe F-U17 Nõmme Rattaklubi
93 17:47:00 Iren Irbe F40
94 17:47:30 Sven Rohlin M55
95 17:48:00 Ly Otsasoo F50 Täppsportlased
96 17:48:30 Madis Uibo M35
97 17:49:00 Riko Tammepuu M-U15 CFC
98 17:49:30 Raimo Ülavere M50
99 17:50:00 Yury Zaytsev M60
100 17:50:30 Jaak Karjane M35 Klubi BikeFanatics
101 17:51:00 Rainer Sildvee M40
102 17:51:30 Ron Rooni M-U15 Cfc SPORDIKLUBI
103 17:52:00 Väino Kaur M50 Freesport
104 17:52:30 Jaak Kanniste M60 A2K Spordiklubi
105 17:53:00 Kadi Alber F35 Trivateam
106 17:53:30 Krista Karing F-U30 VeloHunt ProTeam
107 17:54:00 Jelena Bondarchuk F45 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
108 17:54:30 Ivan Bondarchuk M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
109 17:55:00 Janno Pilviste M40 HK SAKU
110 17:55:30 Maarja Vuin F30 Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
111 17:56:00 Aivar Rozko M60 Kalev
112 17:56:30 Marek Siim M40
113 17:57:00 Marek Pani M45
114 17:57:30 Kardo Kõiv M40 Team Kodar
115 17:58:00 Kaarel Koosapoeg M30
116 17:58:30 Ave Treier F40 Tervisesport
117 17:59:00 Emeri Lepp M45 Kulgur Team
118 17:59:30 Ron Gristsenko M-U19 CFC
119 18:00:00 Martin Meisalu M35
120 18:00:30 Taavi Kasela M35 Aksi CC
121 18:01:00 Rain Tulp M50
122 18:01:30 Tiia Tulp F55
123 18:02:00 Rando Marten Evendi M-U23 CFC spordiklubi
124 18:02:30 Martin Kaljumäe M35 RedBike
125 18:03:00 Gisele Rang F-U13 CFC
126 18:03:30 Jaanus Lepik M30
127 18:04:00 Lauri Tamm M-U19 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
128 18:04:30 Raivo Pulst M40 RedBike
129 18:05:00 Kevin Kardo Kõiv M-U19 Team Kodar
130 18:05:30 Arseni Laidinen M-U17 Narva SK Energia
131 18:06:00 Frederick New M70 Tervisesport
132 18:06:30 Glen Gregory Kõiv M-U15 Team Kodar
133 18:07:00 Birgit Tito F30 Peloton
134 18:07:30 Ieva Longa F45 Nõmme Rattaklubi
135 18:08:00 Lauri Laanoja M45 Nõmme Rattaklubi
136 18:08:30 Mikk Bauer M-U19 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
137 18:09:00 Mairon Milistver M-U23 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
138 18:09:30 Mart Vainre M30 Team Vänt
139 18:10:00 Martin Ligema M30 TEAM VÄNT
140 18:10:30 Liisi Lohk F-U17 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikooli
141 18:11:00 Virgo Mitt M-U17 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
142 18:11:30 Laura Lizette Sander F-U19 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikooli
143 18:12:00 Kristen Soo M-U30 Areal team
144 18:12:30 Hannes Rootsi M30 21CC
145 18:13:00 Mattias Lehtsaar M-U19 CFC Spordiklubi
146 18:13:30 Kristi Evendi F40 SAQ SC
147 18:14:00 Maive Tummeltau F55 RedBike
148 18:14:30 Diana Aus F-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
Individual time trial 14 km 18:45-19:45
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 18:45:00 Anders Eensalu M40 Metek OÜ
2 18:45:30 Andre Valkman M35 Metek
3 18:46:00 Erko Karo M50 Metek
4 18:46:30 Rene Pajus M45 Rae Rattaklubi
5 18:47:00 Madis Mihkels M-U19 TÜASK
6 18:47:30 Jevgeni Martjušev M30 Paxful Sport
7 18:48:00 Hannah Kaljur F-U17 SmartSport
8 18:48:30 Andre Kull M40 CC Rota Mobilis
9 18:49:00 Kaupo Raag M40 velo clubbers
10 18:49:30 Ermet Vain M40 Rae Rattaklubi
11 18:50:00 Aleksandr Sepp M35 Team Zoot Europe
12 18:50:30 Jefimov Jevgeni M35
13 18:51:00 Julia Gustjakova F30
14 18:51:30 Igor Tarassov M55 Nõmme Rattaklubi
15 18:52:00 Annika Tuul F45 Red Bike
16 18:52:30 Madis Vahemaa M45 Shoproller Kose AMK ct
17 18:53:00 Ragnar Toomla M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
18 18:53:30 Raul Kotov M55 velo clubbers
19 18:54:00 Ursula Trallmann F45 SK Jooksupartner
20 18:54:30 Tauno Trallmann M45
21 18:55:00 Rene Kübar M45 Raplamaa rattaklubi KoMo
22 18:55:30 Anneli Metsamaa F35
23 18:56:00 Hanna Karoline Taaramäe F30 Rein Taaramäe Rattaklubi
24 18:56:30 Henry Närap M-U19 TÜASK
25 18:57:00 Ken Daniel M40 Uuesalu Spordiklubi
26 18:57:30 Kate MacLeod F30 CFC Spordiklubi
27 18:58:00 Madis Salumäe M-U30
28 18:58:30 Helari Pallas M40 CityStock
29 18:59:00 Valdek Rohtma M40
30 18:59:30 Eddi Joost M45
31 19:00:00 Katrin Rohtma F35
32 19:00:30 Signe Uibo F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
33 19:01:00 Annika Veimer F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
34 19:01:30 Aivar Põlda M40 Kahjuennetus OÜ
35 19:02:00 Ivo Linder M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
36 19:02:30 Liina Kasela F30
37 19:03:00 Ahto Sõber M50 Team Pizzakiosk
38 19:03:30 Urmas Põldre M55 UP Sport
39 19:04:00 Diana Unt F45
40 19:04:30 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
41 19:05:00 Teet Kallakmaa M55 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
42 19:05:30 Kristi Kuldkepp F30 Peloton
43 19:06:00 Raivo Olgo M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
44 19:06:30 Indrek Kõster M45
45 19:07:00 Carol Kuuskman F-U23 CFC Spordiklubi
46 19:07:30 Richard Ründva M-U17 KJK
47 19:08:00 Gleb Karpenko M-U23 Ampler Develompment team
48 19:08:30 Olavi Ründva M45
49 19:09:00 Joonas Puuraid M-U15
50 19:09:30 Hendrik Puuraid M-U15 SK Barra
51 19:10:00 Toomas Timmermann M35
52 19:10:30 Karel Gustav Rei M-U15 CFC
53 19:11:00 Risto Reinpõld M40
54 19:11:30 Eike Sild F45 Trismile
55 19:12:00 Kristjan Laanemaa M35 Viimsi Rattaklubi
56 19:12:30 Aivar Lagenõmm M45 Järva-Jaani RSK
57 19:13:00 Carl Peeter Dooner M-U15 CFC
58 19:13:30 Margus Mikk M45 Sparta Spordiklubi
59 19:14:00 Magnus Krusemann M45
60 19:14:30 Jaanus Põder M30 21CC Triatloniklubi
61 19:15:00 Peep Leino M40
62 19:15:30 Meelis Tammer M45
63 19:16:00 Joonas Kurits M-U23 Ampler Development Team
64 19:16:30 Kevin Kalle Kell M-U30 CFC
65 19:17:00 Mattias Tiitson M30
66 19:17:30 Risto Raaper M40
67 19:18:00 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
68 19:18:30 Tanel Taal M35 TRI-KONA
69 19:19:00 Priit Kasenomm M45
70 19:19:30 Toomas Elling M45 Rae Rattaklubi
71 19:20:00 Arvi Lugenberg M50 CFC
72 19:20:30 Einar Näks M45 Rae Rattaklubi
73 19:21:00 Harri Sokk M35
74 19:21:30 Rene Kuldkepp M35
75 19:22:00 Alo Alunurm M50
76 19:22:30 Rainer Kuhi M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
77 19:23:00 Rivo Pärna M35 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
78 19:23:30 Joosep-Mattias Õun M-U19 CFC
79 19:24:00 Märt Märtson M30 Hawaii Express
80 19:24:30 Lii Vilms F40 Eesti Jalgratturite Liit
81 19:25:00 Priit Vare M45 Hawaii Express
82 19:25:30 Kairi Hints F40 Costa Bicicleta
83 19:26:00 Vello Teder M55 Aave Spordiklubi
84 19:26:30 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
85 19:27:00 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
86 19:27:30 Egert Purre M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
87 19:28:00 Eric Hints M45 Costa Bicicleta
88 19:28:30 Frank Aron Ragilo M-U19
89 19:29:00 Anatoli Männi M70 KJK
90 19:29:30 Arabella Raie F-U13 Triathlon Estonia
91 19:30:00 Marii-Isabel Allikberg F-U19 KJK
92 19:30:30 Annabrit Prants F-U19 KJK
93 19:31:00 Rainer Velbri M30
94 19:32:00 Aivo Laaneväli M50
95 19:32:30 Jevgeni Astafjev M30
96 19:33:00 Ralf-Ian Aarelo M-U17
97 19:35:00 Rainar Essenson M30
Running 3 km
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 19:45:00 Peeter Ingerma M45 UP Sport
2 19:45:15 Eddi Joost M45
3 19:45:30 Diana Unt F45
4 19:45:45 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
5 19:46:00 Külliki Lugenberg F45
6 19:46:15 Sven Rohlin M55
7 19:46:30 Filippo Pistore M35
8 19:46:45 Ievgeniia Rudkovska F30
9 19:47:00 Lauri Lahi M35
10 19:47:15 Karina Jaunmuktane F30 Täppsportlased
11 19:47:30 Iren Irbe F40
12 19:47:45 Paul Puuraid M-U13
13 19:48:00 Indrek Kutser M50
14 19:48:15 Karl Mihkel Põldre M-U15 UP Sport
15 19:48:30 Anne-Ly Palm F45
16 19:48:45 Helena Veidemann F30
17 19:49:00 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
18 19:49:15 Kaarel Kuurmaa M35
19 19:49:30 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
20 19:49:45 Kristel Killing F-U30
21 19:50:00 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
22 19:50:15 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
23 19:50:30 Janar Juhkov M30 Treeningpartner Sportland Jooksutiim
24 19:50:45 Hanna-Liisa Värik F-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
25 19:51:15 Aleksandr Kuleshov M40 Treeningpartner Sportland Jooksutiim
26 19:51:30 Egert Killing M-U30
27 19:51:45 Cathy-Liis Põlluveer F-U30
28 19:52:00 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
29 19:52:15 Mathias Põlluveer M-U30
30 19:52:30 Oleksii Kokosha M-U30

Total 275

TULEMUSED / RESULTS 2021

ETAPP VÕISTLUSTE ÜLESED TULEMUSED SARJA KOONDARVESTUS
1. etapp Maardu
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 3 km
2. etapp Kumna
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 4 km
ratas (absoluutarvestus)
ratas (mehed)
ratas (naised)
ratas (vanuseklassid)
jooks
jooks + ratas
3. etapp Aruküla
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 5 km
ratas (absoluutarvestus)
ratas (mehed)
ratas (naised)
ratas (vanuseklassid)
jooks
jooks + ratas
4. etapp Kiili
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 6 km
ratas (absoluutarvestus)
ratas (mehed)
ratas (naised)
ratas (vanuseklassid)
jooks
jooks + ratas
5. etapp Viimsi
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 7 km
ratas (absoluutarvestus)
ratas (mehed)
ratas (naised)
ratas (vanuseklassid)
jooks
jooks + ratas
6. etapp Ääsmäe
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 8 km
ratas (absoluutarvestus)
ratas (mehed)
ratas (naised)
ratas (vanuseklassid)
jooks
jooks + ratas