STAGE 5 - FILTER TIME TRIAL CUP IN VIIMSI

Date: Wednesday, 2.06.2021

Location: The start, finish and race centre are located in Viimsi at the foot of Lubja hill.

Races and distances
• Cycling 14 km - riders will start one by one at 30 second intervals
• Running 7 km - runners start one by one at 15 second intervals
 
Schedule
16:30 - race centre open
17:00-18:15 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
18:15-18:45 - race centre closed
18:45-20:00 - issuing race numbers, starting at assigned times
21:00 race centre closed
 

Map

Track description
The Viimsi race track is on good asphalt road between Lubja hill and Randvere. It is a there-and-back race, but two roundabouts on the track make it more interesting. In the very beginning and therefore also the end, cyclists must cross the Lubja roundabout because the race centre is in a parking lot away from the main road. The turning point of the track is also on a roundabout - the Randvere roundabout that is large enough to allow for  much higher speeds than the usual U-turn turning point. The race track profile also adds some excitement. There are no long difficult climbs, but the Viimsi race track is definitely not flat either.
 
Parking
• To avoid traffic jams around the race centre we ask that participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that do not overlap with the race track, according to the usual parking regulations that apply there.
 
Warming up
• Warming up on the race track during the race is forbidden. Please respect your fellow participants and let them concentrate on their race without being disturbed.
• There are trainers in the race centre that all participants can use for free. Attention: Due to the restrictions regarding to COVID-19, trainers can not be used this season.

 

Track records

Cyclists Runners

1. Artjom Mirzojev, 17:10.4 (2020)

2. Antti Jussi Juntunen, 17:10.6 (2020)

3. Rait Ärm, 17:17.1 (2020)

1. Bert Tippi, 22:29.0 (2020)

2. Janar Juhkov, 22:40.8 (2020)

3. Aleksandr Kuleshov, 22:41 (2021)

Awards
• The overall best in the series will be awarded. There are no award ceremonies at separate stages.
• Consistent participation is encouraged by the Kullapada awards programme.
 
Important information
• Keep in mind that even though race participants have priority over other traffic on the track, most of the track is still open to cars. Participants are obliged to ensure their own safety to the best of their ability.
Cyclists must always ride in the same direction as general traffic - cutting bends and crossing the centre line of the main road is strictly forbidden.
Runners must always stay on the same side of the road - therefore running in the direction of traffic until the turning point and against the direction of traffic on the way back. When viewed from the starting point, this is the right side of the road. Running in the middle of the road is forbidden and runners should stay as close to the edge of the road as possible.
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Individual time trial 14 km 17:00-18:15
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 17:00:00 Marko Pohl M35 A&T Sport Team
2 17:00:30 Kaur Esnar M40 KoMo
3 17:01:00 Avely Austa F30 TYASK
4 17:01:30 Leo Härm M70
5 17:02:00 Pirmin Tamm M30 Tabasalu triatloni klubi
6 17:02:30 Ly Otsasoo F50 Täppsportlased
7 17:03:00 Leho Liidres M55 Steel Athletic
8 17:03:30 Andrei Tserednik M40
9 17:04:00 Andres Kütt M45
10 17:04:30 Erik Muugamäe M45
11 17:05:00 Oskar Küüt M-U17
12 17:05:30 Katrin Kirn F40 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
13 17:06:00 Evar Saul M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
14 17:06:30 Mauro Erik Saar M-U17
15 17:07:00 Aleksei Vorontsov M45
16 17:07:30 Ruben Käärst M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
17 17:08:00 Markus Aleksander Saar M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
18 17:08:30 Andreas Vilbaste M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
19 17:09:00 Herlen Kajo M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
20 17:09:30 Sten Erik Soiver M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
21 17:10:00 Kadi Hunt F-U30
22 17:10:30 Georg Salupuu M-U13 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
23 17:11:00 Iti-Kärt Lehtmets F35 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
24 17:11:30 Fredi Härmson M-U17 CFC Spordiklubi
25 17:12:00 Tea Mey F45 SK YESS
26 17:12:30 Hendrik Rohtla M-U17
27 17:13:00 Martin Meisalu M35
28 17:13:30 Margus Ruse M45
29 17:14:00 Zlata Bronishevskaja F-U15
30 17:14:30 Indrek Hääl M40
31 17:15:00 Runo Ruubel M60 Püha Loomaaed
32 17:15:30 Oliver Mätik M-U17 KJK
33 17:16:00 Carl Peeter Dooner M-U15 CFC
34 17:17:00 Jorgen Reitalu M-U19
35 17:19:00 Mari-Liis Juul F40 Sparta
36 17:20:00 Birgit Tito F30 Peloton
37 17:20:30 Tiina Kala F30 SK JOOKSUPARTNER
38 17:22:00 Martin Nõmmik M40
39 17:22:30 Kert Martma M35
40 17:23:00 Pille Neider-Kuusalu F45 Koidu Suusaklubi
41 17:23:30 Simmo Kikkas M45
42 17:24:00 Kert Kevin Lissamn M-U30
43 17:24:30 Sven Talts M45
44 17:25:00 Rasmus Kuum M-U15 CFC
45 17:25:30 Henri Arjus M-U17 CFC
46 17:26:00 Erik Sviridenko M-U19
47 17:26:30 Indra Kutser F-U23
48 17:27:00 Mati Mäe M35 Viimsi Rattaklubi
49 17:27:30 Maksim Ziborov M-U13 KJK
50 17:28:00 Sulev Lokk M50 ABEC
51 17:28:30 Raidi Raamat F30
52 17:29:00 Nikita Kulikov M-U13 KJK
53 17:29:30 Roland Nemeth M40
54 17:30:00 Kristjan Port M60
55 17:30:30 Andres Sikk M40
56 17:31:00 Mark Sazonov M-U19
57 17:31:30 Esko Palk M50 vk Velron
58 17:32:00 Tiit Ilumäe M70
59 17:32:30 Silver Ilumäe M45
60 17:33:00 Raul Tampel M45
61 17:33:30 Sander Värv M35 Rekord CC
62 17:34:00 Zinaida Kruusalu F45
63 17:34:30 Tarvi Talviste M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
64 17:35:00 Elvo Pappel M40
65 17:35:30 Andre Pukk M40
66 17:36:00 Karlis Puusepp M40 Glamox
67 17:36:30 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
68 17:37:00 Aarne Vasarik M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
69 17:37:30 Rene Maajärv M45
70 17:38:00 Martin Tiisler M40
71 17:38:30 Helen Kübar F35 Rae Rattaklubi
72 17:39:00 Kristjan Peterson M35 Redbike Team
73 17:39:30 Hele Väizanen F35 Redbike Team
74 17:40:00 Steven Raidma M40
75 17:40:30 Ants Kask M50 Redbike
76 17:41:00 Marek Antoniak M50
77 17:41:30 Margus Maidla M45 Treeningpartner
78 17:42:00 Ralf-Ian Aarelo M-U17 Kalevi ujumiskool
79 17:42:30 Maria Treier F-U17 CFC
80 17:43:00 Oleg Vassiljev M60 KJK
81 17:43:30 Ivo Linder M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
82 17:44:00 Jevgeni Jefimov M35
83 17:44:30 Birgit Irbe F-U17 Nõmme Rattaklubi
84 17:45:00 Jüri Juul M75 KJK
85 17:45:30 Janno Lepik M35
86 17:46:00 Iren Irbe F40
87 17:46:30 Sven Rohlin M55
88 17:47:00 Jaak Karjane M35 Klubi BikeFanatics
89 17:47:30 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
90 17:48:00 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
91 17:48:30 Ron Rooni M-U15 Cfc SPORDIKLUBI
92 17:49:00 Riko Tammepuu M-U15 CFC
93 17:49:30 Kadi Alber F35 Trivateam
94 17:50:00 Yury Zaytsev M60
95 17:50:30 Krista Karing F-U30 VeloHunt ProTeam
96 17:51:00 Jelena Bondarchuk F45 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
97 17:51:30 Ivan Bondarchuk M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
98 17:52:00 Väino Kaur M50 Freesport
99 17:52:30 Aivar Rozko M60 Kalev
100 17:53:00 Marek Siim M40
101 17:53:30 Kaarel Koosapoeg M30
102 17:54:00 Karl Pae M35 ProShop Team
103 17:54:30 Ieva Longa F45 Nõmme Rattaklubi
104 17:55:00 Janno Pilviste M40 HK SAKU
105 17:55:30 Raimo Ülavere M50
106 17:56:00 Maarja Vuin F30 TÜASK
107 17:56:30 Indro Dsilna M40
108 17:57:00 Kristi Evendi F40 SAQ SC
109 17:57:30 Maive Tummeltau F55 RedBike
110 17:58:00 Valdo Jahilo M45
111 17:58:30 Raul Roots M30 21CC Triatloniklubi
112 17:59:00 Joonas Jõgi M30 CFC Spordiklubi
113 17:59:30 Ron Gristsenko M-U19 CFC
114 18:00:00 Tarmo Nork M50 21CC Triatloniklubi
115 18:00:30 Taavi Kasela M35 Aksi CC
116 18:01:00 Rain Tulp M50
117 18:01:30 Tiia Tulp F55
118 18:02:00 Rando Marten Evendi M-U23 CFC spordiklubi
119 18:02:30 Martin Kaljumäe M35 RedBike
120 18:03:00 Gisele Rang F-U13 CFC
121 18:03:30 Jaanus Lepik M30
122 18:04:00 Lauri Tamm M-U19 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
123 18:04:30 Raivo Pulst M40 RedBike
124 18:05:00 Raivo Olgo M50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
125 18:05:30 Maksim Fazõlov M40 Bike Fanatics CC
126 18:06:00 Frederick New M70 Tervisesport
127 18:06:30 Aimur Mägi M40
128 18:07:00 Heiki Tulk M55 Tripassion triatloniklubi
129 18:07:30 Gabriel Helmut Aduson M-U17 CFC Spordiklubi
130 18:08:30 Aho Augasmägi M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
131 18:09:00 Jane Oidekivi F45 21CC Triatloniklubi
132 18:09:30 Mart Vainre M30 Team Vänt
133 18:10:00 Martin Ligema M30 TEAM VÄNT
134 18:10:30 Mart Kooser M45
135 18:11:00 Liisa Rohila F30 Tripassion triatloniklubi
136 18:11:30 Eliise Kivistu F-U17 SK Rakke
137 18:12:00 Raimo Kivioja M35 RR Siplased/Sportlab
138 18:12:30 Mikk Teelahk M-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
139 18:13:00 Egert Purre M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
140 18:13:30 Ave Treier F40
141 18:14:00 Arseni Laidinen M-U17 Narva SK Energia
142 18:14:30 Diana Aus F-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
Individual time trial 14 km 18:45-19:45
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 18:45:00 Anders Eensalu M40 Metek OÜ
2 18:45:30 Andre Valkman M35 Metek
3 18:46:00 Erko Karo M50 Metek
4 18:46:30 Rene Pajus M45 Rae Rattaklubi
5 18:47:00 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
6 18:47:30 Hannah Kaljur F-U17 SmartSport
7 18:48:00 Kaupo Raag M40 velo clubbers
8 18:48:30 Andre Kull M40 CC Rota Mobilis
9 18:49:00 Ermet Vain M40 Rae Rattaklubi
10 18:49:30 Julia Gustjakova F30
11 18:50:00 Aleksandr Sepp M35 Team Zoot Europe
12 18:50:30 Igor Tarassov M55 Nõmme Rattaklubi
13 18:51:00 Signe Uibo F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
14 18:51:30 Annika Veimer F50 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
15 18:52:00 Annika Tuul F45 Red Bike
16 18:52:30 Madis Vahemaa M45 Shoproller Kose AMK ct
17 18:53:00 Ragnar Toomla M45 21CC Triatloniklubi
18 18:53:30 Raul Kotov M55 velo clubbers
19 18:54:00 Ursula Trallmann F45 SK Jooksupartner
20 18:54:30 Tauno Trallmann M45
21 18:55:00 Rene Kübar M45 Raplamaa rattaklubi KoMo
22 18:55:30 Anneli Metsamaa F35
23 18:56:00 Ken Daniel M40 Uuesalu Spordiklubi
24 18:56:30 Aleksei Gorov M40
25 18:57:00 Madis Salumäe M-U30
26 18:57:30 Kate MacLeod F30 CFC Spordiklubi
27 18:58:00 Helari Pallas M40 CityStock
28 18:58:30 Liina Kasela F30
29 18:59:00 Valdek Rohtma M40
30 18:59:30 Eddi Joost M45
31 19:00:00 Katrin Rohtma F35
32 19:00:30 Aivar Põlda M40 Kahjuennetus OÜ
33 19:01:00 Ahto Sõber M50 Team Pizzakiosk
34 19:01:30 Karel Gustav Rei M-U15 CFC
35 19:02:00 Eike Sild F45 Trismile
36 19:02:30 Ülo Treufeldt M75 KJK
37 19:03:00 Märt Märtson M30 Hawaii Express
38 19:03:30 Lii Vilms F40 Eesti Jalgratturite Liit
39 19:04:00 Vello Teder M55 Aave Spordiklubi
40 19:04:30 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
41 19:05:00 Teet Kallakmaa M55 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
42 19:05:30 Aivar Lagenõmm M45 Järva-Jaani RSK
43 19:06:00 Urmas Põldre M55 UP Sport
44 19:06:30 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
45 19:07:00 Argo Kerner M50
46 19:07:30 Raul Seppa M50
47 19:08:00 Indrek Ott M40
48 19:08:30 Karel Gustav Rei M-U15
49 19:09:00 Anneli Tühis F45 21CC
50 19:09:30 Tarmo Rei M50
51 19:10:00 Toomas Timmermann M35
52 19:10:30 Harri Sokk M35 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
53 19:11:00 Risto Reinpõld M40
54 19:11:30 Tanel Taal M35 TRI-KONA
55 19:12:00 Mart Tomson M50
56 19:12:30 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
57 19:13:00 Karmen Reinpõld F40
58 19:13:30 Margus Mikk M45 Sparta Spordiklubi
59 19:14:00 Hanna Karoline Taaramäe F30
60 19:14:30 Kalle Piirioja M50
61 19:15:00 Peep Leino M40
62 19:15:30 Aare Ets M45
63 19:16:00 Emeri Lepp M45 Kulgur Team
64 19:16:30 Oliver Mets M30
65 19:17:00 Jaanus Põder M30 21CC Triatloniklubi
66 19:17:30 Vidrik Vaiksaar M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
67 19:18:00 Janno Aksin M40 Hawaii Express
68 19:18:30 Annikki Lugenberg F-U17 CFC
69 19:19:00 Priit Kasenomm M45
70 19:19:30 Toomas Elling M45 Rae Rattaklubi
71 19:20:00 Arvi Lugenberg M50 CFC
72 19:20:30 Jaak Kanniste M60 A2K Spordiklubi
73 19:21:00 Henri Einard M-U30
74 19:21:30 Joonas Puuraid M-U15 SK Barra
75 19:22:00 Alo Alunurm M50
76 19:22:30 Rainer Kuhi M40 21CC Triatloniklubi
77 19:23:00 Hendrik Puuraid M-U15 SK Barra
78 19:23:30 Kevin Kalle Kell M-U30 CFC
79 19:24:00 Anett Tõnutare F30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
80 19:24:30 Henri Einroos M-U19 CC ROTA MOBILIS
81 19:25:00 Priit Vare M45 Hawaii Express
82 19:25:30 Emma Maria Päärson F-U15 CFC Suusakool
83 19:26:00 Jaanus Puuraid M45
84 19:26:30 Aivo Laaneväli M50 Metek
85 19:27:00 Marek Pani M45
86 19:27:30 Kaspar Kala M30
87 19:28:00 Hannes Rootsi M30 21 CC
88 19:28:30 Tatjana Dobolina F35 Spordipartner
89 19:29:00 Mihkel Sarv M30 21cc
90 19:29:30 Kristen Soo M-U30 Areal team
91 19:30:00 Kerttu-Liis Laane F-U30
92 19:30:30 Arabella Raie F-U13 Triathlon Estonia
93 19:31:00 Carol Kuuskman F-U23 CFC Spordiklubi
94 19:31:30 Henri Arukuusk M-U30
95 19:32:00 Jevgeni Astafjev M30 WalleniumSPORT
96 19:32:30 Harles Tammeleht M30
97 19:33:00 Rainer Velbri M30
98 19:33:30 Glen Gregory Kõiv M-U15 Team Kodar
99 19:34:00 Robert Kitt M40
100 19:34:30 Riho Rebane M40 Viimsi Sport
101 19:35:00 Kristjan Laanemaa M35 Viimsi Rattaklubi
102 19:35:30 Karel Reintop M-U17 Raplamaa Rattaklubi KOMO
103 19:36:00 Kaur Kruve M-U17 CFC
104 19:36:30 Andrei Pozdnjakov M50 Veloprogulki v tallinne
105 19:37:00 Relika Toome F-U30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
106 19:37:30 Rene Kuldkepp M35
107 19:38:00 Magnus Krusemann M45
108 19:38:30 Anatoli Männi M70 KJK
109 19:39:00 Rivo Pärna M35 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
110 19:39:30 Taavi Porkveli M30
111 19:40:00 Tarmo Ennok M45 CC Rota Mobilis
112 19:40:30 Kardo Kõiv M40 Team Kodar
113 19:41:00 Frank Aron Ragilo M-U19
114 19:41:30 Kaupo Kruus M45 CFC Spordiklubi
115 19:42:30 Meelis Laanemets M50
116 19:43:00 Erkki Raasuke M50
117 19:43:30 Einar Näks M45 Rae Rattaklubi
118 19:44:00 Lauri Laanoja M45
119 19:44:30 Vladimir Kunitsõn M30
Running 7 km
  Start Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by start Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 19:45:00 Peeter Ingerma M45 UP Sport
2 19:45:15 Gert Martin Savitsch M-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
3 19:45:30 Grete Maria Savitsch F-U19 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
4 19:45:45 Janar Juhkov M30 Treeningpartner Sportland Jooksutiim
5 19:46:00 Külliki Lugenberg F45
6 19:46:15 Hanna-Liisa Värik F-U17 Treeningpartner-Eviko noortetiim
7 19:46:30 Sven Rohlin M55
8 19:46:45 Ievgeniia Rudkovska F30
9 19:47:00 Kaido Voogla M40 KJK
10 19:47:15 Filippo Pistore M35
11 19:47:30 Iren Irbe F40
12 19:47:45 Karl Mihkel Põldre M-U15 UP Sport
13 19:48:00 Eddi Joost M45
14 19:48:15 Anne-Ly Palm F45
15 19:48:30 Vello Luts M45 Aave Spordiklubi
16 19:48:45 Richard Kaup-Lapõnin M-U17 FiscalAdmin
17 19:49:00 Kaarel Kuurmaa M35
18 19:49:15 Egle Rebane-Klemm F35
19 19:49:30 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13 Aave Spordiklubi
20 19:49:45 Paul Puuraid M-U15
21 19:50:00 Oleksii Kokosha M-U30
22 19:50:15 Aivo Laaneväli M50 Metek
23 19:50:30 Javier Ortín M-U30
24 19:50:45 Anneli Laaneväli F50
25 19:51:00 Indrek Kutser M50
26 19:51:15 Aleksandr Kuleshov M40
27 19:51:30 Marek Tõnismäe M45
28 19:51:45 Kitty Kubo F45
29 19:52:00 Ivo Särak M40

Total 290

TULEMUSED / RESULTS 2021

ETAPP VÕISTLUSTE ÜLESED TULEMUSED SARJA KOONDARVESTUS
1. etapp Maardu
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 3 km
2. etapp Kumna
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 4 km
3. etapp Aruküla
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 5 km
4. etapp Kiili
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 6 km
5. etapp Viimsi
     • Eraldistart
     • Jooks 7 km
6. etapp Ääsmäe
     • Paarissõit
     • Jooks 8 km